Results

TBMBR 2014 RESULTS

OPEN:

1ST – KOLTON BURNETT, VERNON, TX – 155 POINTS

2ND – JARED JOHNSON, BIG LAKE, TX – 147 POINTS

3RD – ETHAN RICHARDSON, 145 POINTS

4TH – DEVYN SISENEROS, 75 POINTS

ROOKIE:

1ST – MIKE CRUMP, DUMAS, TX – 144 POINTS

2ND – CLAY CROCKETT, CANYON, TX – 74 POINTS

AMATEUR:

BAILEY BARRETT, RANGER, TX – 67 POINTS

JORDAN MACKEY – PADUCAH, TX – 65 POINTS

SHETLAND:

KACI SOLBERG, IDALOU, TX – 76 POINTS

JADE BARRETT, BANGER, TX – 75 POINTS

KAYDEN MACKEY, PADUCAH, TX – 73 POINTS

PORTER WILLS, 63 POINTS

WILDEST RIDE:

OPEN – DEVYN SISENEROS

ROOKIE – LUKE LONG

AMATUER – BAILEY BARNETT

SHETLAND – KACI SOLBERG

2012 TBMBR Results

OPEN:
1st-Zach Vickers
2nd-Gage Moorhouse
3rd/4th – Matt Shiew and Colbly McCleskyROOKIE:
1st-Remington Richardson
2nd-Kolton Burnett
SHETLAND:
1st-Chandler Hand
2nd-Bronc Hodges
3rd-Chance Davis
4th-Reata McLain
5th-Rowdy Bradley
Wildest Ride at the 7th Annual TBMBR Results are:
OPEN Ranch Bronc: Buster Frierson
ROOKIE Ranch Bronc: Kolton Burnett
SHETLAND: Reata McLain

2011 TBMBR Results

Open Bronc Riding:
1st-Matt Shiew-Az
2nd-Cooper Dewitt-Az
3rd-Reece Clark-Tx
4th-Tell Good-NM
Wildest Ride:Caleb Rice-Tx

Rookie Bronc Riding:
1st/2nd-Tyler Luke-Tx, Ethan Cory – Tx
3rd – Kolton Burnett-Tx

Wildest Ride: Kolton Burnett – Tx

Shetland Bronc Riding:
1st-Jaci Lewis-Tx
2nd-Tristin Lewis-Tx
3rd/4th-Rowdy Bradley & Kagen Welch-Tx
5th-Lane Oles-Tx
Wildest Ride: Tristin Lewis, Tx

2010 TBMBR Results

 

Cooper Dewitt 2010 Bronc Riding Champion! 

http://youtu.be/GRb0qy00fsk

OPEN Bronc Riding: 1st-Cooper Dewitt, 2nd-Kye Fuston, 3rd-Tanner Johnson, 4th-Tell Good, Wildest Ride Zane Peters

ROOKIE Bronc Riding: 1st- Will Butler, 2nd- Reece Belongia, Wildest Ride Cayce Lewis

SHETLAND: 1st-Kutter Johnson, 2nd-Jaci Lewis (the lone girl shetland bronc rider) 3rd-Bonner Voss, 4th-Hayden Wright, Wildest Ride: Riggin Johnson

“Watch A Clip from the 2010 TBMBR Shetlands below”

http://youtu.be/w7Y56TBxdTg 

2009 TBMBR Results

Open:
1 Tyler Rice
2 Pat Butler
3 Kye Fuston
4 Miles Dewitt
Rookie:
1 Kyle Goss
2 Reid McGee
Shetland:
1 Leggin Aaron
2 Kaitlin Voss
3 Zac O’Neal
Spliting 4/5/6  Jett Cabler/Hunter Seaton/Kade Smith